District Information & Chairmen

2020 – 2021


District A40

A40 DC Sharon Lawrence

Western Australia – 16 Clubs

Albany
Avon
Cowan at Sunset
Geraldton
Gosnells
Kalamunda
Kalgoorlie-Boulder
Karrinyup
Mandurah
Melville
Rockingham-Kwinana Districts
Rossmoyne
Scarborough
Swan Valley
Wanneroo
Whitfords


District A50

A50 DC Patricia Cuming

 

NSW – 8 Clubs

Bathurst
Blayney
Cowra
Dubbo
Lithgow
Oberon
Orange
Orange Minhi

 

 

 


District A51

A51 DC Christine McCormack

NSW – 8 Clubs

Balmain
Belrose
Camden
Northern Beaches
Southern Highlands
Sutherland
Sydney Inner West
Wollongong

 

 

 

 


District A53

A53 DC Clare Swaan

 

NSW – 10 Clubs

Baulkham Hills
Beecroft
Blacktown City
Campsie
Liverpool Combined
Nepean
Norwest
The Hawkesbury
The Hills
West Harbour

 

 


District A54

A54 DC Joy Norrie

NSW/Victoria – 9 Clubs

Albury
Corowa District
Griffith East
Leeton
Narrandera
Wagga Wagga
Wollundry
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Yenda

 

 

 


District A55

A55 DC Wendy Bennet

NSW – 10 Clubs

Alstonville
Ballina
Forster Tuncurry
Grafton
Inverell
Lismore
Narrabri
Port Macquarie West
Tamworth
Wee Waa

 

 

 


District A60

A60 DC Marilyn Baylis

Victoria – 6 Clubs

Bendigo
Echuca
Geelong
Swan Hill
Warrnambool
Wendouree

 

 

 

 

 


 

District A61

A61 DC Lorena Hayes

Victoria – 9 Clubs

Boronia
Bundoora
Kinglake Ranges
Point Cook
Wandin
Wangaratta
Whorouly
Williamstown
Wodonga

 

 

 


District A62

A62 DC Maria McEwen

Victoria – 11 Clubs

Bairnsdale
Bayside
Berwick
Cranbourne
Latrobe
Moe
Narre Warren
Nepean
Pakenham
Phillip Island
Warragul

 

 


District A70

A70 DC Tonia Lewry

South Australia – 5 Clubs

Holdfast Marion
Mobilong
North East Sunset
Tea Tree Gully
The Adelaide Hills

 

 

 

 

 

 


District A76

A76 DC Jenni Bennett

Queensland – 5 Clubs

Cairns
Far North Tablelands
Innisfail
Townsville
Trinity After Dark

 

 

 

 

 

 


District A77

A77 DC Margaret Whitchurch

Queensland – 14 Clubs

Boonah
Brisbane
Brisbane North
Brisbane West
Broadbeach
Bundaberg
Bundaberg Sunset
Gold Coast North
Hervey Bay
Rockhampton Sunset
Strathpine
Sunshine Coast
Toowoomba
Wishart

 


 

District A80

A80 DC Beverley Hite

Tasmania – 7 Clubs

Burnie
Clarence
Deloraine
Hobart Sunset
Kings Meadows
Mersey
Tamar Valley

 

 

 

 

 


Non Districted Clubs

Canberra-Belconnen
Gosford North
Scone
Terrigal
Tuggerah Lakes
Wyong